Miami Menus
2727 Indian Creek Drive,
Miami Beach, FL 33140
Enter through Freehand Hotel.
Kitchen open until 12am daily
Happy Hour
Thursday - Sunday until 7pm — happy hour in South Beach, because even in Miami, some of us have places to be before midnight.
Hometown bar food done right. Food by Michelin starred Chefs Jeremiah Stone and Fabian von Hauske.
Cocktails
House Cocktails
-
STEVIE RAY
$15Patron Blanco Tequila OR Vida Mezcal, Pineapple, Lime, Agave, Hell re Tincture
-
BILLY RAY VALENTINE
$15Strawberry, Lemon, Ginger, Soda with CHOICE OF: Absolut Vodka, Bombay Sapphire Gin, Roseluna Mezcal, Cazadores Blanco Tequila, OR Bacardi Superior Rum
-
RAY CHARLES
$14Whiskey, Lemon, Honey
-
RAY DONOVAN
$15Ilegal Mezcal, Chinola Mango, Lime, Fire Tincture, Soda
-
RAYMOND CHANDLER
$15Beefeater Gin, Grapefruit, Lemon, Soda
-
CARLY RAE JEPSEN
$15Angel’s Envy Bourbon, Peach Liqueur, Lemon
-
GLORAYA ESTEFAN
$15Bacardi Superior, Guava, Mint, Lime, Club Soda
-
RED BULL RAY-FRESHER
$15Dobel Diamonte Tequila,, Lime, Agave with Red Bull Red Edition (Watermelon - also available Sugar-Free)
-
MARGA-RAY-TA
$15Codigo Blanco Tequila, Cointreau, Lime, Agave
-
RAY’S PALOMA
$15Lalo Tequila, Grapefruit Juice, Lime, Agave, Club Soda
-
RAY’S CAFECITO
$15Bacardi Ocho Rum, Cafecito Mix
-
RAY’S NEGRONI
$15Bombay Sapphire Gin, Doladira, Carpano Antica Sweet Vermouth
-
RAY’S OLD FASHIONED
$15Four Walls Whiskey, Demerara, Angostura, Orange Bitters
Non-Alcoholic
Mocktails
-
N/A SPICY STRAWBERRY MARGA-RAY-TA
$12Ritual Tequila, Agave, Lime
-
N/A PATHFINDER SOUR
$12Pathfinder, Demerara, Lemon
Beer & Seltzer
-
PERONI ZERO
$7 -
BERO N/A NOON WHEAT
$7N/A Beer
-
RED BULL
$6FLAVORS: Red Bull, Red Bull Sugarfree, Red Bull Red Edition (Watermelon), Red Bull Red Edition Sugarfree (Watermelon)
Ray’s Faves
-
RAY LIOTTA
$12Miller High Life, Aperol, Lime
-
RAY’S MARTINI
$15Absolut Vodka OR Beefeater Gin, Dry Vermouth
Cold Beer & Canned
-
MILLER HIGH LIFE
$6 -
BUD LIGHT
$6 -
COORS BANQUET
$6 -
PERONI
$6 -
RED STRIPE
$7 -
MODELO
$7 -
GUINNESS CAN
$8 -
LAKE HOUR SPIKED SELTZER
$9FLAVORS: Watermelon Cucumber, Peach Jasmine, Rosemary Yuzu, Honeysuckle Ginger
Appetizers
ADD RAY’S SAUCE +$1-
Veggie Heaven
$8Endive, Carrot, Celery, Ray’s Goddess Dressing
-
French Fries
$7Seasoned potato fries
-
Onion Rings
$10Sweet onions, smoky chili mayo
-
Pretzel
$10Mustard, Queso
-
Classic Wedge Salad
Iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, bacon, red onion, blue cheese crumble. Choice of blue cheese or green goddess dressing.
--- $14
Add grilled chicken $5
-
Nachos
Pickled jalapeños, onion, queso, sour cream
$12
Load ‘em with carnitas or chicken + $4
-
Hot Wings
Buffalo sauce, celery, blue cheese
6 for $14
12 for $22
Sandwiches
ADD FRIES OR VEGGIES +$6 ADD RAY’S SAUCE +$1-
HOMETOWN CUBAN SANDWICH
$13Spicy mustard, Swiss, pickles
-
FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$12Chicken thigh, pickles, mayo. Also available grilled.
-
BBQ PULLED MUSHROOM SANDWICH
$12Pickled Jalapeños, Crispy Tobacco Onions
-
RAY'S BURGER
4 oz smashed beef patty, cheese, onion, pickles, lettuce, special sauce
$13
Make it a double + $4
Dessert
-
COOKIES
Two homemade chocolate chip cookies
----- $5
Add a scoop of vanilla ice cream $3
Wine
-
2024 CHARDONNAY
Daou. Paso Robles, CA
GL $14
BTL $55
-
2022 SAUVIGNON BLANC
“EarthGarden”. Villa Maria. Marlborough, NZ
$14
$55
-
2022 RED BLEND
House of Brown. Lodi, CA
$14
$55
-
2024 MALBEC
Piattelli. Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, AR
GL $14
BTL $55
Happy Hour
MON - FRI UNTIL 7PM-
High Life
$5 -
Well Shots
$8 -
Beer & Shot
$10 -
House Cocktails
$12 -
Burger & Peroni
$15 -
Martini & Fries
$15 -
6 PC HOT WINGS
$7 -
High Life Bucket
$25